Chase Junghans

7/22/2017 - I-80 Speedway

7/22/2017 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Modifieds44 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Super Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 13 2
B Feature 1 4 2 2
Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 23 -15

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
6 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 5 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
9 19 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10
10 13 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
11 12 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
12 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
13 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
14 21 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
15 18 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
16 27 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11
17 17 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -
18 28 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 10
19 20 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
20 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
21 23 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
22 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -16
23 24 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
24 29 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 5
25 25 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
26 16 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -10
27 26 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
28 9 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -19
29 22 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 1 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -2
4 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 8 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 3
8 2 10H Marc Hurd Marc Hurd Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
9 13 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 4
10 9 91D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
11 15 15 Andy Wilkinson Andy Wilkinson York, NE York, NE 4
12 11 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
13 7 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
14 14 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
15 12 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
16 16 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 3 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 1
3 15 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 12
4 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
5 10 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 5
6 13 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
Top 6 transfer
7 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
8 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
9 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -8
10 11 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 1
11 4 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
12 14 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
13 6 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
14 9 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -5
15 2 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -13

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1

Super Late Models

80 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
2 32 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 30
3 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
6 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
8 22 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14
9 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
10 2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
11 6 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -5
12 12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 19 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
14 31 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17
15 1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -14
16 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 11
17 29 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK 12
18 30 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 12
19 11 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -8
20 26 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
21 25 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
22 21 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
23 8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -15
24 20 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
25 10 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -15
26 33 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 7
27 16 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -11
28 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -21
29 23 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -6
30 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -17
31 18 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -13
32 24 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -8
33 28 75S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -5

Belt Bash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 9 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 6
4 15 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 11
5 10 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 5
6 2 2T Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
7 1 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -6
8 13 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 5
9 18 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 9
10 12 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
11 16 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
12 14 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
13 4 15X Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -9
14 11 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -3
15 7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -8
16 19 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 3
17 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -11
18 8 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -10
19 17 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
4 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
5 6 2T Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 11 15X Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 5
7 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
8 14 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 6
9 12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
10 15 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 5
11 16 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
12 13 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
13 10 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
14 8 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -6

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 4 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 1 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
4 3 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 9 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK 1
9 8 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1
10 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
11 11 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
12 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
13 12 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
14 14 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
15 15 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Facebook

Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Grant Petroleum
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass