Chase Junghans

5/4/2017 - Lee County Speedway

5/4/2017 - Lee County Speedway

Donnellson, IA

Classes

  • Modifieds
  • SLMR Late Models33 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

SLMR Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 -
B Feature 1 2 -
Heat 2 7 -

SLMR Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
11 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
12 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
13 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
15 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
16 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
17 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
18 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
19 4B Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
23 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
24 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
4 4B Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
5 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
6 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
7 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
12 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
13 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
14 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
15 69W Richard Weber Richard Weber Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
16 39 Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
17 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 69W Richard Weber Richard Weber Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 39 Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass