Chase Junghans

2/12/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
14 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
17 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
21 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
22 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
23 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
24 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
25 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
26 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
4 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
DNS 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
3 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
7 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
4 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
5 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
5 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.829

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.819

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass