Chase Junghans

5/5/2017 - Davenport Speedway

5/5/2017 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA31 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 -
B Feature 1 2 -
Heat 1 6 -

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
13 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
14 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
16 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
17 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
18 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
19 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
21 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
22 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
23 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
24 39X Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
7 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
8 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
13 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 39X Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
6 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
5 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
6 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.320

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Facebook

Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Grant Petroleum
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass