Chase Junghans

9/24/2015 - Knoxville Raceway

9/24/2015 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series66 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 12 -
D Feature 1 3 -
Heat 5 10 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21BX Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
13 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
15 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
16 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
19 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
20 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
21 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
24 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
9 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
14 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
15 15S Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
17 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
18 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
21 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
13 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
15 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
16 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
17 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
18 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
19 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
DNS 8F Sonny Findling Sonny Findling Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
6 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
11 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
7 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
9 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21BX Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 8F Sonny Findling Sonny Findling Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.414

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.280

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass