Chase Junghans

2/1/2022 - Bubba Raceway Park

2/1/2022 - Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

$10,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main 3 8 -5
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment 2 1 1
Group A Time Trials 14.472 5 11
Hot Laps 2 15.275 3 5

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

A-MainK&N Winter Nationals Presented by OPTIMA Batteries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
3 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
4 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
8 3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
9 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
10 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 10
11 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
12 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
13 17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
14 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
15 24 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 9
16 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -11
17 14 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
18 9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -9
19 13 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -6
20 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
21 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
22 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -12
23 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
24 23 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
4 3 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
5 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 4 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
7 7 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
8 9 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
DNS 8 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 11 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 4
8 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
9 DNF 4 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -5
DNS 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 13 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 2 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 4 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
6 6 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
DNS 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
5 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 6 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
5 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
6 6 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
5 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
6 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
7 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
DQ 8 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 5 K&N Filters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 6 Optima Batteries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
5 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.211
2 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.300
3 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.304
4 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 14.428
5 16 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.472
6 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.485
7 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.488
8 14 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.492
9 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.539
10 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.612
11 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.618
12 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.682
13 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.714
14 23 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.767
15 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.899
16 20 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 14.943
17 22 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.205
18 17 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 15.402
19 19 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 59.000
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.907
2 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.011
3 20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.063
4 23 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.094
5 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.130
6 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.166
7 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.237
8 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.280
9 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.284
10 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.300
11 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.338
12 22 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.346
13 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.396
14 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.443
15 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.530
16 16 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.578
17 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.626
18 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.743
19 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.746
20 3 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.057
21 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.351
22 9 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 59.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.056
2 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.247
3 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.314
4 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.445
5 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.544
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.820

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.162
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.181
3 8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.275
4 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.372
5 6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.422
6 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.519
7 3 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.755

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.708
2 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.805
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.997

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.569
2 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.756
3 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.937
4 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.132
5 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.140
6 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.407
7 3 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.664

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.892
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.954
3 1 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.042
4 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.047
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.206
6 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.665
7 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.759
8 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.154
9 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.371

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.317
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.489
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.509
4 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.586
5 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.780
6 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.799
7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.684

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1021

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass