Chase Junghans

4/9/2022 - 81 Speedway

4/9/2022 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

25 entries

Heyglassman.com Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12C-Clint Smith[1]; 2. 124-Brandon Conkwright[2]; 3. 82-Joey Richmond[4]; 4. 3T-Tanner Thiel[3]; 5. F0-AJ Finch[6]; 6. 01X-Beau Davis[11]; 7. 1-Scott Miller[5]; 8. 6-Trace Ayers[14]; 9. 48-Craig Miller[9]; 10. 45-Scott Squier[18]; 11. 62-Austin Ramey[16]; 12. 33D-Dalton Frank[13]; 13. 3-Alex Krogmeier[15]; 14. 59-James Lutkie[23]; 15. 51-Cody Wright[21]; 16. (DNF) 86-Justin Franz[8]; 17. (DNF) 24-Chris Holle[7]; 18. (DNF) 57-Aaron Esparza[12]; 19. (DNF) 7B-Justin Snodgrass[17]; 20. (DNF) 924-Lionel Stilwell[19]; 21. (DNF) 55R-George Ramey[10]; 22. (DNF) 66-Jeremy Heim[24]; 23. (DNS) 3B-Walker Burkholder; 24. (DNS) 19D-Dylan Chambers; 25. (DNS) 5-Shawn Allen Jr

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 124-Brandon Conkwright[4]; 2. 24-Chris Holle[1]; 3. 3T-Tanner Thiel[6]; 4. 57-Aaron Esparza[2]; 5. 33D-Dalton Frank[7]; 6. 45-Scott Squier[3]; 7. 3B-Walker Burkholder[9]; 8. (DNF) 51-Cody Wright[5]; 9. (DNF) 66-Jeremy Heim[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Miller[1]; 2. 82-Joey Richmond[3]; 3. 48-Craig Miller[5]; 4. 55R-George Ramey[6]; 5. 6-Trace Ayers[4]; 6. 62-Austin Ramey[8]; 7. 924-Lionel Stilwell[2]; 8. (DNF) 5-Shawn Allen Jr[7]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. F0-AJ Finch[3]; 2. 86-Justin Franz[2]; 3. 12C-Clint Smith[8]; 4. 01X-Beau Davis[6]; 5. 3-Alex Krogmeier[5]; 6. 7B-Justin Snodgrass[7]; 7. 19D-Dylan Chambers[1]; 8. (DNF) 59-James Lutkie[4]

13 entries

IMCA Mod Lite


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht[6]; 2. 52-Clayton Hogie[2]; 3. 22B-Dalton Bell[5]; 4. 95-Mike Kennedy[9]; 5. 33-Marlin Hogie[11]; 6. 01Z-Nick Watts[4]; 7. 17-Kyle Guy[8]; 8. 3M-Mark Downey[7]; 9. 12B-Bret Towell[1]; 10. 414-John Spitler[13]; 11. (DNF) 22-Alex Loveless[3]; 12. (DNF) 19-Ryan Ayers[10]; 13. (DNF) 02-Tyler Wilson[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Alex Loveless[3]; 2. 19-Ryan Ayers[7]; 3. 22B-Dalton Bell[4]; 4. 3M-Mark Downey[5]; 5. 12B-Bret Towell[1]; 6. 33-Marlin Hogie[2]; 7. (DNF) 414-John Spitler[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht[4]; 2. 52-Clayton Hogie[2]; 3. 95-Mike Kennedy[6]; 4. 01Z-Nick Watts[3]; 5. 17-Kyle Guy[5]; 6. 02-Tyler Wilson[1]

36 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Cedar Creek Beef Jerky A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson[4]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson[13]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker[26]; 7. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[11]; 8. 50-Kaeden Cornell[25]; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft[10]; 10. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[17]; 11. 15-Justin Duty[23]; 12. 11-Trevor Gundaker[20]; 13. 3-Brennon Willard[12]; 14. (DNF) 32P-Bobby Pierce[7]; 15. (DNF) 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 16. (DNF) 2S-Stormy Scott[9]; 17. (DNF) 93-Mason Oberkramer[8]; 18. (DNF) 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[14]; 19. (DNF) 18-Chase Junghans[19]; 20. (DNF) 49T-Jake Timm[24]; 21. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Marrant[15]; 22. (DNF) 11H-Jeff Herzog[21]; 23. (DNF) 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 24. (DNF) 20-Rodney Sanders[18]; 25. (DNF) 92-Delbert Smith[16]; 26. (DNS) 30-Todd Cooney

B Feature 1 Sunoco (10 Laps): 1. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[2]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[3]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog[5]; 4. 15-Justin Duty[1]; 5. 99-Scott Lewis[7]; 6. 50-Kaeden Cornell[8]; 7. (DNF) 10-Jacob Magee[4]; 8. (DNF) 6-Al Humphrey[9]; 9. (DNF) 49T-Jake Timm[6]; 10. (DNS) 6C-Cale Osborn

B Feature 2 Hoosier (10 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 2. 11-Trevor Gundaker[10]; 3. 30-Todd Cooney[1]; 4. B1-Dustin Bolster[7]; 5. 92S-Dan Smith[2]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker[4]; 7. 47-Chris Bratcher[9]; 8. (DNF) 60-Jonathan Lindberg[8]; 9. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Leonard[6]; 10. (DNF) 78S-Steve Stultz[5]

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[1]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 5. 15-Justin Duty[6]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[7]; 7. 11H-Jeff Herzog[8]; 8. 99-Scott Lewis[5]; 9. (DNF) 6-Al Humphrey[9]

Heat 2 Hooker Harness (8 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[3]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant[4]; 5. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[8]; 6. 10-Jacob Magee[6]; 7. 49T-Jake Timm[5]; 8. 50-Kaeden Cornell[7]; 9. (DNS) 6C-Cale Osborn

Heat 3 My Race Pass (8 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 3. 76-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 4. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[3]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney[5]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[6]; 8. B1-Dustin Bolster[7]; 9. 47-Chris Bratcher[8]

Heat 4 Fast Shafts (8 Laps): 1. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[2]; 3. 3-Brennon Willard[6]; 4. 92-Delbert Smith[8]; 5. 92S-Dan Smith[7]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker[5]; 7. 7D-Dusty Leonard[4]; 8. 60-Jonathan Lindberg[9]; 9. (DNF) 11-Trevor Gundaker[3]

Dirt on Dirt Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 1: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:16.104[7]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.255[2]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.310[3]; 4. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:16.360[9]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:16.363[5]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:16.450[1]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.463[13]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:16.472[18]; 9. 99-Scott Lewis, 00:16.490[10]; 10. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:16.533[4]; 11. 15-Justin Duty, 00:16.552[12]; 12. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:16.588[8]; 13. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:16.686[15]; 14. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:16.778[6]; 15. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:16.794[17]; 16. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:16.844[16]; 17. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:17.097[14]; 18. (DNS) 6C-Cale Osborn, 00:17.097

Dirt on Dirt Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 2: 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.457[2]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:16.479[13]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.547[16]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.612[4]; 5. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:16.618[14]; 6. 11-Trevor Gundaker, 00:16.716[10]; 7. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.781[15]; 8. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:16.792[3]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.875[7]; 10. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:16.975[1]; 11. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.985[18]; 12. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:17.091[12]; 13. B1-Dustin Bolster, 00:17.111[11]; 14. 92S-Dan Smith, 00:17.260[5]; 15. 47-Chris Bratcher, 00:17.567[9]; 16. 92-Delbert Smith, 00:17.655[17]; 17. (DQ) 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.610[8]; 18. (DQ) 60-Jonathan Lindberg, 00:18.714[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.977[3]; 2. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:17.101[1]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.161[7]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:17.208[5]; 5. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:17.284[9]; 6. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:17.523[6]; 7. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:17.792[4]; 8. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.903[2]; 9. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:17.142[8]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[6]; 3. 15-Justin Duty[3]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant[9]; 5. 99-Scott Lewis[1]; 6. 6C-Cale Osborn[2]; 7. 11H-Jeff Herzog[8]; 8. 6-Al Humphrey[5]; 9. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[7]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.373[4]; 2. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.390[7]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.472[2]; 4. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:16.484[3]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.677[8]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:17.227[1]; 7. 92S-Dan Smith, 00:17.436[5]; 8. 60-Jonathan Lindberg, 00:17.703[6]; 9. 47-Chris Bratcher, 00:18.292[9]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[4]; 3. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 4. 11-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 6. B1-Dustin Bolster[2]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[9]; 8. 3-Brennon Willard[3]; 9. 92-Delbert Smith[8]

35 entries

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 3. 75X-Terry Phillips[7]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess[6]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis[9]; 6. 21C-Cody Schniepp[10]; 7. 127-Paden Phillips[15]; 8. 49-Andy Bryant[14]; 9. 21B-Bryce Schniepp[8]; 10. 75-Tad Davis[11]; 11. 4A-Josh Lanterman[12]; 12. 55-Chris Kratzer[1]; 13. 78B-Blake Moler[22]; 14. 56-Colton Horner[18]; 15. 78D-Dillon Moler[4]; 16. 30-Dalton Kirk[17]; 17. 32R-Daniel Richey[23]; 18. 73B-Shad Badder[21]; 19. 7-Treyton Gann[19]; 20. 22N-Kevin Newell[24]; 21. 69-Cecil Dymond[20]; 22. (DNF) 24C-Brandon Conkwright[16]; 23. (DNF) 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 24. (DNF) 22B-Rick Beebe[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22B-Rick Beebe[1]; 2. 127-Paden Phillips[3]; 3. 30-Dalton Kirk[5]; 4. 7-Treyton Gann[2]; 5. 73B-Shad Badder[4]; 6. 32R-Daniel Richey[8]; 7. 20G-Jake Greider[9]; 8. 40-Jason Yager[6]; 9. 65B-Brett Davis[10]; 10. (DNF) 1000-Ethyn Hafner[7]; 11. (DNS) 10BG-Brandon Givens; 12. (DNS) 54-Jim Roney

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Andy Bryant[5]; 2. 24C-Brandon Conkwright[2]; 3. 56-Colton Horner[8]; 4. 69-Cecil Dymond[4]; 5. 78B-Blake Moler[3]; 6. 22N-Kevin Newell[1]; 7. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[10]; 8. 429-Shelby Stucky[9]; 9. 7J-Jerry Eveland[7]; 10. 96-Logan Johnson[6]; 11. (DNS) 14R-Ryan Quiring

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[3]; 2. 75X-Terry Phillips[4]; 3. 4A-Josh Lanterman[1]; 4. 24C-Brandon Conkwright[2]; 5. 73B-Shad Badder[5]; 6. 30-Dalton Kirk[8]; 7. 32R-Daniel Richey[6]; 8. 20G-Jake Greider[7]; 9. 65B-Brett Davis[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[2]; 2. 21B-Bryce Schniepp[3]; 3. 21C-Cody Schniepp[5]; 4. 22B-Rick Beebe[6]; 5. 127-Paden Phillips[7]; 6. 49-Andy Bryant[8]; 7. 56-Colton Horner[4]; 8. 429-Shelby Stucky[1]; 9. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[6]; 2. 55-Chris Kratzer[7]; 3. 78D-Dillon Moler[8]; 4. 22N-Kevin Newell[5]; 5. 69-Cecil Dymond[1]; 6. 40-Jason Yager[3]; 7. 1000-Ethyn Hafner[9]; 8. (DNF) 10BG-Brandon Givens[4]; 9. (DNF) 54-Jim Roney[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 3. 75-Tad Davis[4]; 4. 7-Treyton Gann[5]; 5. 78B-Blake Moler[7]; 6. 96-Logan Johnson[6]; 7. 7J-Jerry Eveland[8]; 8. (DNF) 14R-Ryan Quiring[2]

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass