Chase Junghans

7/11/2022 - Stuart Speedway

7/11/2022 - Stuart Speedway

Stuart, IA

Classes

  • Stock Cars24 entries
  • Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 14 2
Heat 5 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 13.095 11 -2

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
5 2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -3
6 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 22 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14
9 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12
10 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
11 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 18 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
13 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 7
14 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
15 11 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
16 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
17 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
18 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -9
19 14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
20 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
21 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -9
22 DNF 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
23 DNF 24 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
24 DNF 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 6 44G Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -
7 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
8 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
9 10 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
10 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 DNF 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
4 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 5 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
6 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
8 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 9 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
10 10 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
11 11 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
DNS 12 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
7 7 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
5 7 44G Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 2
6 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
7 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
5 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
6 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
5 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
6 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
7 7 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 2 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
6 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -1
7 DNF 7 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.389
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.409
3 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.534
4 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.564
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.596
6 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.611
7 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.613
8 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.676
9 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.755
10 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.813
11 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.879
12 20 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.930
13 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.947
14 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.971
15 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.980
16 15 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.068
17 21 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 13.095
18 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.119
19 17 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 13.376
20 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.391
21 7 44G Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 13.543

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.678
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.742
3 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.743
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.768
5 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.841
6 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 12.882
7 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.892
8 13 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.955
9 20 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 12.957
10 21 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 12.989
11 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.095
12 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.118
13 3 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.147
14 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.257
15 8 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 13.277
16 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.282
17 12 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.296
18 17 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.320
19 4 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 13.582
20 15 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 13.693
21 19 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 13.966

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1021

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass