Chase Junghans

8/12/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

8/12/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

USMTS Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, and USRA B-Mods

TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $30 • Seniors/Military $25 • Juniors (12-15) $20 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $40 • Kids (2-12) $20 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $30 • Seniors/Military $25 • Juniors (12-15) $20 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: Adults $45 • Kids 6-10 $30
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods26 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars26 entries
  • Modifieds47 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 10 5
B Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 19.631 2 7

Modifieds

42 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
4 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
5 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
6 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
7 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
8 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
9 13 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
10 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
11 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
12 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
13 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
14 12 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
15 17 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
16 21 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
17 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
18 20 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
19 23 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 4
20 25 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 5
21 22 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
22 2 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -20
23 18 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -5
24 16 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
25 27 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
26 26 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
27 24 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
Top 6 transfer
7 12 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
9 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
10 13 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
11 15 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
12 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -8
13 9 26S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
14 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
15 10 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -5
16 16 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
17 14 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -3
18 17 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 6 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 3
4 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -3
5 4 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
6 12 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 6
Top 6 transfer
7 7 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
8 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
9 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 8
10 14 96 Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
11 15 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 4
12 10 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
13 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
14 11 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -3
15 16 18G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
16 13 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
17 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -8
6 Laps

Dash 1Friends of the Family

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 3 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
3 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
4 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -2
5 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
6 8 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 2
7 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
8 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
9 9 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
10 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
5 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
6 6 26S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
7 7 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
8 10 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
9 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
10 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
4 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 6 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
7 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
8 8 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
9 9 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 1
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
4 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
7 8 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 7 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -1
9 9 18G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
4 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
7 6 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 8 96 Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
9 9 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.381
2 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.429
3 8 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 19.658
4 2 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 19.725
5 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.893
6 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.946
7 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 19.972
8 10 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 20.142
9 5 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 20.351
10 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 20.640
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.498
2 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 19.631
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.758
4 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.790
5 2 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 19.823
6 6 26S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 19.882
7 7 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 20.044
8 4 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 20.405
9 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 20.468
10 10 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 20.568
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 19.445
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 19.860
3 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 19.926
4 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.951
5 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 20.136
6 1 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 20.410
7 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 20.424
8 3 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 20.906
DQ 6 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 19.783
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.533
2 9 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 19.716
3 3 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 19.826
4 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 19.987
5 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 20.071
6 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 20.119
7 7 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 20.460
8 5 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 20.991
DQ 2 18G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 19.900
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 19.465
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 19.723
3 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.740
4 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 19.870
5 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 20.092
6 5 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 20.337
7 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 20.532
8 4 96 Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 20.990
9 8 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 20.990

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1021

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass