Chase Junghans

11/10/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/10/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Stock Cars62 entries
  • Northern Sport Modifieds52 entries
  • Modifieds102 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 17 DNF -6
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying Group A 17.705 8 13

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
6 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
7 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
9 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -6
10 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
11 13 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
12 16 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
13 19 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
14 23 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
15 DNF 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
16 DNF 17 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
17 DNF 11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -6
18 DNF 20 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
19 DNF 22 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
20 DNF 12 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -8
21 DNF 9 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -12
22 DNF 24 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
23 DNF 21 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
24 DNF 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
3 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
5 4 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
6 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
7 9 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
8 8 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
9 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
10 12 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 2
11 DNF 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -1
DNS 11 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 13 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
2 1 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 11 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
8 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
9 6 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
10 9 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -1
11 10 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -1
DNS 12 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 13 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
2 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 2 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
4 4 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
7 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
8 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
9 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
10 9 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 10 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
6 5 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 10 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
9 7 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -2
10 9 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
6 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
7 6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
8 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 8 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -1
10 11 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
11 10 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 5 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
4 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -3
7 7 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
9 8 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -1
10 10 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.042
2 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.109
3 1 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.276
4 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.401
5 19 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.406
6 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.444
7 4 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.576
8 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.705
9 15 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.733
10 11 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.778
11 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 17.780
12 12 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.812
13 16 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.962
14 7 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 18.379
15 17 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 18.585
16 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 18.804
17 18 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 19.726
18 5 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 19.734
19 20 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 19.851
20 8 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 20.107
21 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.227
2 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.390
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.535
4 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.542
5 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.676
6 11 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 17.724
7 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.787
8 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.804
9 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.829
10 20 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 17.979
11 1 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 18.106
12 19 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 18.137
13 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 18.159
14 10 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.160
15 4 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 18.229
16 16 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 18.301
17 7 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.332
18 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.516
19 15 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 18.953
20 14 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 19.048
21 8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 19.121

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1021

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass