Chase Junghans

9/10/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/10/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models107 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
52nd Annual World 100 18 17 1
Heat 6 4 3 1

DIRTcar Late Models

100 Laps

52nd Annual World 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
4 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
7 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 25 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17
9 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
10 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
11 19 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
12 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
13 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
14 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -3
15 10 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -5
16 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -8
17 18 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
18 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
19 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
20 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -14
21 20 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
22 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -18
23 27 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 4
24 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
25 24 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
26 26 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
27 28 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
28 17 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -11
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
4 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
7 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
8 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 6
9 22 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 13
10 20 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 10
11 17 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
12 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
13 18 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 5
14 19 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 5
15 9 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -6
16 21 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 5
17 10 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -7
18 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -12
19 4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -15
20 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
21 16 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -5
DNS 15 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 23 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 24 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
4 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 14 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 8
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
8 11 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 3
9 18 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 9
10 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
11 15 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
12 12 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
13 16 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 3
14 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
15 24 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 9
16 19 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
17 3 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -14
18 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -12
19 21 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
20 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -13
21 13 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -8
DNS 20 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 22 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
DNS 23 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 4
7 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
8 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 12 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
10 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -3
11 8 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -3
12 11 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
13 18 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 5
14 14 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
15 13 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
16 15 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
17 16 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
DNS 17 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
7 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
8 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
9 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
10 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
11 11 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
12 14 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
13 12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
14 15 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
15 16 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
16 8 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -8
DNS 17 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 18 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
6 11 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
7 8 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
8 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
9 10 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
10 15 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 5
11 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 3
12 12 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
13 7 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -6
14 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
15 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
16 17 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 1
17 16 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -1
DNS 18 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 4 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 2
3 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 6 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
8 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
9 10 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
10 13 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 3
11 15 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 4
12 9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -3
13 12 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
14 8 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -6
DNS 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
DNS 17 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
DNS 18 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
2 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
3 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 9 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
6 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
7 13 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 6
8 11 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
9 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
10 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -2
11 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
12 14 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 2
13 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -6
14 16 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 2
15 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
16 15 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
DNS 17 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 18 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
5 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
6 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
7 1 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -6
8 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
9 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -2
10 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
11 10 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
12 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
13 16 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
14 15 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
15 11 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -4
16 9 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -7
17 17 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1021

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass