Chase Junghans

1/30/2023 - Ocala Speedway

1/30/2023 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

39 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


BRP Winter Nationals - NIGHT 2 (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[1]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 5. 99-Devin Moran[12]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[17]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans[8]; 8. 76-Brandon Overton[6]; 9. 111B-Max Blair[7]; 10. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[10]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley[15]; 12. 96V-Tanner English[27]; 13. 18D-Daulton Wilson[24]; 14. B5-Brandon Sheppard[23]; 15. 10-Garrett Smith[13]; 16. 58-Garrett Alberson[25]; 17. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[11]; 18. 66C-Matt Cosner[9]; 19. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 20. 16-Tyler Bruening[14]; 21. 40B-Kyle Bronson[18]; 22. 7-Ross Robinson[28]; 23. 11-Spencer Hughes[26]; 24. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[20]; 25. 89-Logan Roberson[21]; 26. 81J-Jack Riggs[19]; 27. 19M-Wil Herrington[16]; 28. 6K-Kyle Larson[22]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 81J-Jack Riggs[2]; 3. 89-Logan Roberson[3]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[9]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[12]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[11]; 10. 96V-Tanner English[8]; 11. (DNS) 5-Mark Whitener; 12. (DNS) 25B-Mike Benedum

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 3. 6K-Kyle Larson[2]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 6. 2-GR Smith[1]; 7. 23-Chad Walter[9]; 8. (DNS) 6-Blake Spencer; 9. (DNS) 22*-Payton Freeman; 10. (DNS) 14W-Dustin Walker; 11. (DNS) 25C-Shane Clanton

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 6. 89-Logan Roberson[7]; 7. 5-Mark Whitener[4]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[8]; 9. 99B-Boom Briggs[9]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 111B-Max Blair[2]; 3. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 5. 81J-Jack Riggs[7]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[9]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 8. 96V-Tanner English[10]; 9. 25B-Mike Benedum[8]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 5. 2-GR Smith[7]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[8]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 8. 6-Blake Spencer[5]; 9. 23-Chad Walter[9]; 10. 14W-Dustin Walker[4]

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[3]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[4]; 4. 19M-Wil Herrington[5]; 5. 6K-Kyle Larson[2]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 8. 22*-Payton Freeman[8]; 9. (DNS) 25C-Shane Clanton

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.420[9]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.444[11]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.452[3]; 4. 111B-Max Blair, 00:14.465[16]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.486[19]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.491[12]; 7. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:14.595[10]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.646[6]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.677[8]; 10. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.681[13]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.777[20]; 12. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.794[2]; 13. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:14.819[15]; 14. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:14.849[14]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.853[17]; 16. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:14.908[1]; 17. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.914[4]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.053[5]; 19. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.116[7]; 20. 96V-Tanner English, 00:59.999[18]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.462[17]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.670[9]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.756[2]; 4. 6K-Kyle Larson, 00:14.768[13]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.774[6]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:14.783[4]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:14.831[11]; 8. 99-Devin Moran, 00:14.834[14]; 9. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:14.851[8]; 10. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:14.918[5]; 11. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.951[7]; 12. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.004[18]; 13. 2-GR Smith, 00:15.022[16]; 14. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.067[19]; 15. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.078[1]; 16. 22*-Payton Freeman, 00:15.429[15]; 17. 23-Chad Walter, 00:15.818[3]; 18. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:59.997[12]; 19. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:59.999[10]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:16.235[9]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.362[3]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.553[5]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.676[6]; 5. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.725[7]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:16.761[8]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.876[2]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.954[4]; 9. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:17.408[10]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.973[9]; 2. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.045[3]; 3. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.250[6]; 4. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.260[5]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.531[7]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.547[10]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.579[1]; 8. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.676[4]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.851[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.733[10]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.777[9]; 3. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:15.097[8]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.130[7]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.148[6]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.176[1]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:15.214[4]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.365[2]; 9. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.414[5]; 10. 23-Chad Walter, 00:17.290[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 6K-Kyle Larson, 00:14.695[3]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.743[9]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.747[8]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.849[7]; 5. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:14.876[2]; 6. 22*-Payton Freeman, 00:15.098[5]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:15.162[1]; 8. 2-GR Smith, 00:15.644[6]

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Facebook

Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Grant Petroleum
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass