Chase Junghans

1/6/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/6/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (12:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)
National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps
Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • X-Mods40 entries
  • A Modifieds60 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying A 7 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
5 14 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
6 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
7 16 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
8 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
9 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
10 5 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -5
11 17 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
12 20 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
13 18 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
14 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
15 24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 9
16 19 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
17 15 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
18 25 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
19 22 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
20 21 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
21 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
22 13 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -9
23 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -16
24 11 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -13
25 23 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
4 5 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -3
6 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
7 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
8 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
9 8 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
10 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
11 9 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -2
12 11 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 14 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 1 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
3 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
4 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
6 13 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
7 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
8 6 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
9 11 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
10 8 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
11 10 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
12 12 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
13 14 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
14 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
4 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
6 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
7 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 9 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
9 10 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 1
10 11 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
11 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
4 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -2
6 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 11 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
9 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
11 10 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
4 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 7 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
7 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
8 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
9 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 11 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
11 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
6 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 5 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
8 8 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
9 11 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
10 10 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
11 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -2

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR
3 8 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX
4 9 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
5 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
6 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA
7 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
8 11 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA
9 22 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
10 15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
11 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR
12 18 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
13 13 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
14 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
15 12 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
16 20 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR
17 19 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR
18 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR
19 21 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR
20 4 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
21 14 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
22 17 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.571
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.636
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.724
4 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.896
5 22 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.942
6 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.999
7 14 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.011
8 19 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.042
9 2 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15.091
10 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.147
11 15 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.149
12 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.193
13 10 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.207
14 20 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.239
15 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.245
16 4 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.313
17 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.320
18 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.420
19 21 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.497
20 6 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 15.612
21 17 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 15.644
22 18 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.882
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
2 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
3 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -3
5 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 9 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
7 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 10 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
9 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
10 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Facebook

Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Grant Petroleum
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass