Chase Junghans

6/1/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

6/1/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-Mods51 entries
  • A Modifieds145 entries
    • ONUM Dirt Modifieds

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 15 13 2

A Modifieds

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
3 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 3 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
5 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
6 5 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -1
7 10 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
8 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
9 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -5
10 18 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 8
11 19 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 8
12 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -6
13 24 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 11
14 DNF 20 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 6
15 DNF 15 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
16 DNF 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
17 DNF 12 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -5
18 DNF 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -11
19 DNF 14 GRT1 Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -5
20 DNF 22 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
21 DNF 21 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
22 DNF 23 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
23 DNF 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -6
24 DNF 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -13
20 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 3 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 5 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
5 6 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
7 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
8 7 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
Top 8 transfer
9 11 58F Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
10 23 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 13
11 17 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
12 16 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
13 15 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
14 21 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 7
15 19 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
16 9 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
17 14 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -3
18 DNF 13 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
19 DNF 12 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -7
20 DNF 24 89NA Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 4
21 DNF 18 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
22 DNF 20 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
23 DNF 2 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -21
24 DNF 22 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
18 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 11 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
4 2 89NA Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 5
6 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
7 9 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
8 23 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 15
9 7 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 19 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 9
11 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
12 18 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
13 16 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
14 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 6
15 15 4L Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
16 21 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
17 12 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -5
18 DNF 22 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 4
19 DNF 17 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
20 DNF 14 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
21 DNF 24 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
22 DNF 6 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -16
23 DNF 4 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -19
DNS 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
16 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
3 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
4 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
6 22 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16
7 10 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
8 13 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
9 8 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
10 18 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
11 16 28X Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 5
12 12 12MX Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
13 14 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
14 21 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 7
15 15 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
16 23 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 7
17 24 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
18 DNF 20 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
19 DNF 19 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
20 DNF 9 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -11
DNS 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
DNS 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
DNS 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
14 Laps

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
2 4 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 7
4 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
6 22 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16
7 21 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 14
8 23 90J Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 15
9 12 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
10 7 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
11 13 135 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 2
12 18 18 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH 6
13 8 3B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship St Elmo, IL St Elmo, IL -5
14 DNF 17 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
15 DNF 5 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -10
16 DNF 15 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
17 DNF 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
18 DNF 24 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
19 DNF 14 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -5
DNS 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
DNS 6 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -
DNS 11 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
DNS 16 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 20 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
12 Laps

F Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
2 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 7 90J Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
4 8 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 23 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 18
6 9 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
7 2 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
8 22 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 14
9 16 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
10 21 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 11
11 DNF 18 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 7
12 DNF 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
13 DNF 1 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -12
14 DNF 11 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
15 DNF 24 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 9
16 DNF 17 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 1
17 DNF 20 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 3
DNS 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 4 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
DNS 12 11 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 13 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 14 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
DNS 19 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
10 Laps

G Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 6 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 4
3 2 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -1
4 12 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 8
Top 4 transfer
5 3 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
6 DNF 11 11L Hagen Langley Hagen Langley Greenville, IL Greenville, IL 5
DNS 4 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
DNS 5 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
DNS 7 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
DNS 8 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
DNS 9 35C Chris Cole Chris Cole Cache, OK Cache, OK -
DNS 10 06 Pete Brunton Pete Brunton Thurman, OH Thurman, OH -
DNS 13 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
DNS 14 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
DNS 15 14 Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY -
DNS 16 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
DNS 17 2TG Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 18 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
DNS 19 82M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 21 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
DNS 22 16 Caden Alexander Caden Alexander Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -
DNS 23 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
DNS 24 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 25 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
DNS 26 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
DNS 27 68J Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
DNS 28 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
DNS 29 B4 Scottie Williams Scottie Williams Eaton, OH Eaton, OH -

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Facebook

Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Grant Petroleum
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass