Chase Junghans

10/21/2022 - Humboldt Speedway

10/21/2022 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Classes

  • Primal Jerky Midwest Mods27 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • ARMI USRA Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Chase Junghans

Chase Junghans

Manhattan, KS

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 2 1 1
Group B Qualifying 14.846 4 -1
Hot Laps 15.482 6 16

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
4 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
6 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
7 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
8 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
9 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
11 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
12 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
13 19 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
14 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -9
15 10 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -5
16 11 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -5
17 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
18 23 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 5
19 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
20 21 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
21 24 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 3
22 18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
23 16 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
24 20 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
3 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
6 3 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -3
7 11 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 4
8 8 10J Lynn Jones Lynn Jones Independence, KS Independence, KS -
9 10 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO 1
10 7 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
DNS 9 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
5 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
6 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
7 11 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
8 10 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
9 8 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -1
DNS 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
DNS 9 11J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 6 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
7 8 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
8 9 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
9 7 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
10 10 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
4 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
8 8 10J Lynn Jones Lynn Jones Independence, KS Independence, KS -
9 9 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -1
4 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
7 4 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -3
8 8 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
9 9 11J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
10 10 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
3 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 6 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -
9 9 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.310
2 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.396
3 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.431
4 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.880
5 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.890
6 10 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 14.977
7 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.991
8 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.107
9 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.119
10 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.166
11 11 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 15.175
12 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.181
13 16 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.351
14 14 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.379
15 18 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 15.588
16 7 10J Lynn Jones Lynn Jones Independence, KS Independence, KS 15.642
17 17 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 15.793
18 4 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO 15.955
DNS 19 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 15.955
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.588
2 17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.595
3 4 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 14.814
4 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.846
5 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.918
6 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.941
7 2 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 15.002
8 18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.033
9 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.034
10 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.044
11 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.047
12 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.118
13 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.190
14 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.301
15 8 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 15.367
16 11 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 15.826
17 6 11J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 15.880
18 5 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 15.915
19 16 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 15.942

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.433
2 34 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.925
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.002
4 29 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.214
5 33 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.410
6 22 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.482
7 31 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.514
8 38 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.580
9 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.581
10 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.584
11 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.594
12 25 11J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 15.621
13 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.631
14 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.667
15 7 10J Lynn Jones Lynn Jones Independence, KS Independence, KS 15.700
16 36 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.706
17 32 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.752
18 20 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.791
19 35 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 15.801
20 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.846
21 37 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.954
22 28 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.054
23 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.062
24 27 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 16.121
25 23 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.293
26 16 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.393
27 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.446
28 14 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.485
29 11 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 16.527
30 10 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 16.533
31 4 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO 16.564
32 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.652
33 30 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 16.694
34 21 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 16.695
35 18 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.894
36 17 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.017
37 24 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 17.083
38 19 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 20.095

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1021

Facebook

Junghans Discount Liquors
Shop Quik Convenience Stores
Bozard Ford
Sunoco Race Fuel
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Hoosier Tire South
Strange Oval
DRP Performance Products
Comp Cams
Braille Battery
MSD Ignition
BG Production
Simpson Race Products
Peterson Fluid Systems
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Hypercoils
Integra Racing Shocks
Bulldog Rear Ends
Wrisco
JE Pistons
Sweet MFG
Beyea Custom Headers
Five Knuckle Spastic Stickers
Weld Racing
Fast Shafts
Hooker Harness
Clements Racing Engines
DART
MyRacePass